C-Section, Hysterectomy and Abdominal Scar Immersion Certified Therapists

Burrell Education Certified Integrated Scar Therapists

This is a link to their extensive education......

ENGLAND

BEDFORDSHIRE

Bedford - Julie Seymour ([email protected])
Luton, Bedsfordshire - Sonia Richards ([email protected])
Shefford, Bedfordshire - Victoria Rush ([email protected])
Turvey, Bedfordshire - Tanya James ([email protected])

 

BERKSHIRE

Slough, Berkshire - Natasha Sahota ([email protected])

 

BRISTOL

Bristol - Emma Charlton ([email protected])
Bristol - Charlotte Lune ([email protected])

 

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

High Wycombe, Bucks - Vicki Causer ([email protected])
Milton Keynes, Bucks - Lorraine Smith ([email protected])

 

CAMBRIDGESHIRE

Ely, Cambs - Nicole Wright ([email protected])

 

CHESHIRE

Knutsford, Cheshire - Sandra Wright ([email protected])
Northwich, Cheshire - Charlotte Heptinstall ([email protected])
Northwich, Chesham - Fiona Bulbeck ([email protected])

 

DERBYSHIRE

Derby, Derbyshire - Teresa Reynolds-Wood ([email protected])

 

DEVON

Exeter - Natasha Premji ([email protected])
Sidmouth, Devon -  Maxine McGinley ([email protected])

 

DORSET

Dorchester, Dorset - Sammie McFarland ([email protected])

 

ESSEX

Brentwood - Katy Whitmore ([email protected])
Upminster - Amber Bourne ([email protected])

 

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire - Joan Palmer ([email protected])

 

HAMPSHIRE

Basingstoke, Hampshire - Naomi Qualters-Fry ([email protected])
Petersfield, Hampshire - Vanessa Leven ([email protected])
Southampton, Hampshire - Priya Tew ([email protected])
Tadley, Hampshire - Ellie Lucas-Smith ([email protected])
Hook, Hampshire - Rachel Berryman ([email protected])

 

 HERTFORDSHIRE

Harpenden, Hertfordshire - James Rake ([email protected])
Tring & Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire - Sarah Pearson ([email protected])

 

KENT

Northfleet, Kent - Julie Bartlett ([email protected])
Rochester, Kent - Michelle Burke ([email protected] )
Tonbridge, Kent - Caroline Kerslake ([email protected])
Tunbridge Wells, Kent - Jenny Gillespie ([email protected])

 

LANCASHIRE

Carnforth, Lancashire - Leah Dalby ([email protected])
Lancaster, Lancashire - Anne Taylor ([email protected])
Lytham, St Annes, Lancashire - Janine Davis ([email protected])

 

LEICESTERSHIRE

Loughborough, Leicestershire - Rebecca Draper ([email protected])

 

LINCOLNSHIRE

Lincoln, Lincs - Sarah Hogan ([email protected])

 

LONDON

London N1 - Monica Halper ([email protected])
London N6 - Jev Triantafillu ([email protected])
London N12 - Karin Nyqvist ([email protected])
London, N17 - Naomi Francis ([email protected])
London, HA7 - Heeral Gudka ([email protected])
London, E17 - Melissa Gaul ([email protected])
London, SE (London Borough of Bromley) -  Fay Tilson ([email protected])
London, SE - Charlotte Bunston ([email protected])
London, SW - Eliza Nearn Stuart ([email protected])
London, SW15 - Andreea Ivanov ([email protected])
London, W10 - Masako Yoshida ([email protected])

 

(GREATER) MANCHESTER

Rochdale - Deborah Schofield ([email protected])

 

 MIDDLESEX

Teddington, Middlesex - Kate Smart ([email protected])

 

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

Northampton - Sarah O'Connell  ([email protected])

 

OXFORDSHIRE

Wallingford, Oxon - Kimberley Harding ([email protected])
Witney, Oxon - Angela Jameson ([email protected])

 

SHROPSHIRE

Bridgenorth - Tarn Jones ([email protected])

 

SURREY

Croydon/Purley  - Lesley Birkett-Cameron ([email protected])
Epsom, Surrey - Chloe Beazley ([email protected])
Leatherhead, Surrey - Holly Myers ([email protected])
Oxted, Surrey - Debbie Rice ([email protected])
Richmond, Surrey - Harriet Evans ([email protected])
Warlingham - Alix Hubble ([email protected])
Worcester Park - Julie Balson ([email protected])

 

SUFFOLK

Ipswich - Nina Parnham ([email protected])
Ipswich - Luba Coult ([email protected])

 

SUSSEX (EAST)

Eastbourne, East Sussex - Denise Hughes ([email protected])
Hove, East Sussex - Hannah West ([email protected])


SUSSEX (WEST)

Bognor Regis, West Sussex - Justine Moakes ([email protected])
Chichester, West Sussex - Noelle Moyler ([email protected])
Horsham, West Sussex - DebbieBeling([email protected])
Hurstpierpoint, West Sussex - Caroline Telfer ([email protected])
Littlehampton, West Sussex - Samantha Beckinsale ([email protected])
Broadbridge Heath, West Sussex - Karen Davidge ([email protected])

 

WARWICKSHIRE

Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire - Hazel Oliver Fitness ([email protected])

 

WEST MIDLANDS

Solihull & South Birmingham - Kerry Cox ([email protected])
Birmingham, West Midlands - Rebecca Lucey ([email protected])
Kingswinford, West Midlands - Charlotte Taylor ([email protected])

 

WORCESTERSHIRE

Barnt Green, Worcestershire - Steph Hatherly ([email protected])

 

YORKSHIRE

Barnsley, S.Yorkshire - Kirsty Ellis [email protected])
Huddersfield - Jana Shirley ([email protected])
Sheffield, S.Yorkshire - Sue Coult ([email protected])
York, E. Yorkshire - Emma Winchester ([email protected])


IRELAND

CAVAN, IRELAND - Áine Kelly ([email protected])
CORK, IRELAND - Terezia Foot ([email protected])


SCOTLAND

Edinburgh - Emma Roe ([email protected])
Edinburgh - Elspeth Alexandra ([email protected])
Edinburgh - Edel McCann ([email protected])


WALES

Cardiff, Wales - Samala Bygraves ([email protected]il.com)
Cardiff, Wales - Nicola Fisher([email protected])
Mold, Flintshire, Wales - Vicky Greatorex ([email protected])
Newport, Wales - Lowri Culley ([email protected])
Rhyl, Denhighshire - Lisa Edwards ([email protected])


ACROSS THE WATER

AUSTRALIA - Madelaine Pitkanen ([email protected])

ESTONIA (Tallinn, Harju) - Helle Nurmsalu ([email protected])

ISLE OF MAN (Douglas) - Rachel Kermeen ([email protected])

GIBRALTAR - Rebecca Ramirez ([email protected])